Saturday, November 08, 2008

Colorado High School Football Scoreboard - 1st & 2nd Round Playoffs

Colorado High School Football Scores
Friday & Saturday, November 7-8, 2008

5A Second Round

Grandview 48, East 20
Cherry Creek 42, Bear Creek 21
Pomona 28, Chatfield 3
Columbine 28, Arvada West 7
Rocky Mountain 28, Cherokee Trail 14
Mullen 38, Chaparral 17
Douglas County 59, ThunderRidge 26
Poudre 3, Legacy 0, 2 OT

4A First Round
Pine Creek 28, Broomfield 7
Heritage 50, Sierra 19
Montrose 21, Niwot 14
Greeley West 37, Littleton 14
Dakota Ridge 37, Pueblo South 22
Longmont 28, Monarch 14
Ftn.-Fort Carson 23, Ralston Valley 21
Wheat Ridge 59, Rock Canyon 27

3A First Round
Glenwood Springs 52, Roosevelt 10
Berthoud 40, Centaurus 26
Pueblo County 44, Steamboat Spr. 14
Mountain View 45, Pueblo East 27
Windsor 20, Conifer 6
D'Evelyn 30, Palisade 28
Summit 17, CaƱon City 3
Fort Morgan 32, Elizabeth 0

2A First Round
Platte Canyon 40, Holy Family 19
Pagosa Springs 40, Manitou Springs 7
Erie 16, Platte Valley 14
Florence 36, Aspen 13
Olathe 55, Buena Vista 10
Kent Denver 39, Eaton 35
Brush 34, Grand Valley 6
Faith Chr. 56, The Classical Acad. 16

1A Quarterfinals
Akron 35, Calhan 0
Yuma 34, Hotchkiss 20
Wray 34, Limon 20
Rye 45, Lyons 10

Class A 8-Man Quarterfinals
Dayspring Christian 61, Granada 26
Hoehne 48, Stratton 20
Merino 28, Sanford 8
Caliche 63, McClave 0

6-Man Semifinals
Hi-Plains 54, Otis 6
Idalia 40, Briggsdale 32

Saturday, November 01, 2008

Colorado High School Football Scoreboard - Week 10 & 1st Round Playoffs

Colorado High School Football Scores
Friday & Saturday, October 31 & November 1, 2008

CLASS 5A First round

Grandview 45, Boulder 7
East 49, Highlands Ranch 20
Bear Creek 62, Eaglecrest 39
Cherry Creek 27, Ponderosa 6
Pomona 42, Rangeview 6
Chatfield 14, Thomas Jefferson 10
Columbine 49, Fruita Monument 7
Arvada West 35, Fairview 23
Rocky Mountain 59, Hinkley 0
Cherokee Trail 28, Mountain Vista 6
Mullen 41, Fort Collins 6
Chaparral 49, Central (G.J.) 7
ThunderRidge 40, Overland 14
Douglas County 48, Montbello 0
Legacy 20, Regis 17

CLASS 1A First round
Akron 53, Custer County 0
Calhan 50, Ignacio 14
Hotchkiss 62, Holyoke 26
Yuma 19, Burlington 0
Limon 42, Rocky Ford 0
Wray 42, Denver Lutheran 13
Lyons 18, Paonia 17
Rye 33, Dolores 13
Poudre 52, Gateway 8

CLASS A 8-MAN First round
Dayspring Christian 62, Flagler 21
Granada 51, Dove Creek 18
Stratton 40, Walsh 14
Hoehne 58, Haxtun 28
Sanford 48, Norwood 8
Merino 44, Genoa-Hugo 6
Caliche 63, Miami-Yoder 26
McClave 49, Antonito 12

CLASS A 6-MAN First round
Hi-Plains 62, South Baca County 16
Otis 52, Fleming 32
Idalia 69, Peetz 31
Briggsdale 67, Kit Carson 34

Regular Season

REGULAR SEASON
CLASS 4A
Northern League

Greeley West 46, Thompson Valley 3
West Metro League
Wheat Ridge 62, South 13
Non-league
Loveland 38, Mitchell 14

CLASS 3A
Southern League

Harrison 61, Alamosa 39

CLASS 2A
Colorado League

Denver Christian 12, Sheridan 6, OT
Flatirons League
Holy Family 20, Bishop Machebeuf 17
Patriot League
Brush 49, University 6
Non-league
Discovery Canyon 38, Legend 14
Ellicott 42, Lake County 14